January 21-23, 2017

CO-DIRECTORS: Ryan Heitzman and Cory Broom

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR: Liz Shurr

COSTUME DIRECTOR: Andrea Throop

STUDENT ASST DIRECTOR: Taylor Himes

MUSIC DIRECTORS: Rachel Forester and Nathan Ratliff

ORCHESTRA DIRECTOR: JP Wilson

CHOREOGRAPHER: Adam Wedesky

DANCE CAPTAINS/CHOREOGRAPHY: Hannah Lee, Madison McPherson, Zoe Rech


~ CAST ~

REN MCCORMACK – J. Abdullah

ETHEL MCCORMACK– S. Hairel

REVEREND SHAW MOORE – S. Ghedi

VI MOORE – C. Seale

ARIEL – C. Kresta

LULU WARNICKER – B. Loye

WES WARNICKER – J. Hoffman

COACH ROGER DUNBAR – N. Horiates

ELEANOR DUNBAR – S. McGhee

RUSTY – L. Burrer

URLEEN – G. David

WENDY JO – E. Bethke

CHUCK CRANSTON – C. Foley

LYLE – N. Cheatham

TRAVIS – A. Hardaway

A COP – W. Bodnar

BETTY BLAST – A. Bonds

WILLARD HEWITT – B. Ray

PRINCIPAL HARRY CLARK – S. LaRocque

JETER – B. Anderson

BICKLE – B. Seo

GARVIN – C. Geddie

IRENE – A. Thrower

COWBOY BOB – C. Poindexter

TOWNSPEOPLE AND HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS

N. Horiates

N. Cheatham

A. Hardaway

N. Nair

K. Nair

B. Bodnar

W. Bodnar

L. Ledesma

J. Hoffman

S. Kahn

R. Moosa

A. Geddie

C. Linebarger

A. Case

T. Davis

M. Turner

C. Wagner

Z. Rech

S. White

M. McPherson

A. Hilburn

M. MacArthur

M. Dye

E. Majors

L. Almond

S. Garcia

J. Park

K. Ramirez

DANCE CAPTAINS

Z. Rech (Small Ensemble)

Han. Lee (Large Ensemble)

M. McPherson (Asst. Large Ensemble)

~ TECHNICAL CREW ~

Shelby Allen – Stage Manager

Emily Deen – Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Bowden – Assistant Stage Manager

Rayna Saltzman – Assistant Stage Manager

Tiffany Dang – Shadow

Regan Wilks – Shadow

Destinee Hughes – Assistant Technical Director

Cameryn Wood – Props Master

Johnson Phan – SFX Projector

Ethan Lee – Sound (Wireless Mic’s on board)

Ryan Hamilton – Set Master

Lily Jimenez – Paint Head

Fernando Krasovsky – Sound

Ben Lutz – Lighting

Corey Clingan – Spotlight

Kenedy Edwards – Spotlight

~ Props Crew ~

Raphy Barcellano

Katie Cheatham

~ Riggers ~

AJ Steele

Logan Wynn

Nicholas Woody

Josue Colmenero

~ Set Run Crew ~

Tyra Francois

Taylor Willis

Justin Pasquale

Preethy Potluri

Sophia Puterbaugh

Marissa Carreon

Alyssa Biasatti

Samantha Droste

Magnolia Luv

Marla Hill

Ethan Lee

Abigail Buscemi

Makenna Chamberlain

Olivia Kahny

Caroline Stockdale

Rebekah Su

Katherine Bias

Rebecca Grommesh

Elizabeth Reed

Courtney Carroll

Jillian Piccolo

Samantha Droste

Caleb Freddi

Kaitlyn Irving

Ziba Akbar

Alyssa Biasatti

Samantha Herndon

~ Costumes ~

Jamie Stewart

Harper Lee

Audrey McGuane

Gabby White

Reagan Whiteley

Kayla Kummerl

Krista Kummerl

Savannah Werstein

Shahanna Dutt

Emily Bell

Vi Luong

Taylor Himes